What Foods Aren’t Gluten Free?

After being diagnosed with celiac disease, the first question is, “what’s gluten,” and the second, “where is it?” Gluten is a protein found in some grains, specifically wheat, rye and barley. (This includes all kinds of wheat, even heirloom varieties.) These grains are off limits for someone with celiac... more →
Posted in: Gluten Free Foods